Legal notice

You have just reached the Efficient Buildings Community website, managed by MEDNICE Horizontal Project: efficient-buildings.interreg-med.eu

Publication Director: City of Nice - EUROMED as MEDNICE's coordinator

For any comments on the efficient-buildings.interreg-med.eu website, please contact City of Nice - EUROMED - 06364 Nice cedex 4

For any claim or complaint, please make your request exclusively by e-mail.


Personal Data Protection

No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. No personal information is used for unintended purposes. No sensitive data are collected. Personal information that is collected by MEDNICE project are processed in compliance with current legislation and, in particular, regulation (EU) 2016/679 “General Data Protection Regulation”.

Messages sent on the Internet can be intercepted. Do not disclose unnecessary or sensitive personal information. If you wish to send us such information, please use the postal service.

The information requested when subscribing to newsletters are necessary to send such documents. This information is intended only for the MEDNICE Horizontal Project and for all the Modular Projects of the Efficient Buildings Community from which can exercise the rights of access and rectification. The addresses of all types (postal or electronic mail) may not be sold under any circumstances to third parties or disclosed to unauthorized purposes.

According to Article 27 of Law N° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have a right of access about yourself through the manager of the publication and this in the conditions required by Article 34 of the said Law.


COPYRIGHT

All contents of the website, unless specifically stated, are distributed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 4.0 International License

The header image Museu de les Ciències Principe Felipe, Assult de l'Or Bridge, Agora by Kent Wang is distributed under CC BY-SA 2.0.


WEBSITE MODIFICATION

The editorial team reserves the right to modify or correct the content of this site and this legal notice at any time and without notice.


USER COMMUNICATIONS

It is expressly prohibited to record or transmit to and from this site, illegal communications, threatening, insulting, defamatory, obscene, pornographic or contrary to national, European or international laws, regardless of the medium used (e-mail or video file).


LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Links to other websites on this website are provided exclusively to give you the most complete information. If you use these links, you will leave the site https://efficient-buildings.interreg-med.eu/


MEDNICE project checked the page pointed to by the active link but it does not control or is responsible for these sites or their contents.


For this reason, the MEDNICE Project declines any responsibility for these sites or information contained herein, the software or other material contained therein or for the consequences of their use. If you decide to access external sites linked to our site, you do so at your own risk.


DISCLAIMER

It is to the user of this site to take all appropriate measures to protect its own data and / or software from contamination by viruses circulating on the Internet. MEDNICE Project cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damages resulting from the use of its website or other sites linked to it, especially because of non-access to its site of Internet-related malfunctions, the site host or host part of the site or service interruption due to maintenance or updating.


The website efficient-buildings.interreg-med.eu is hosted in France and governed by French law.